Home / Price increases / Kajabi 2026

Kajabi price increase 2026: what went up and when

Yes. Kajabi raised prices across its plans, the first rise since 2015. Basic went from $149 to $179 a month, Growth from $199 to $249, and Pro from $399 to $499 on monthly billing. Existing customers pay the new price from their first billing date on or after January 13, 2026. Legacy plans now cost the same as the new plans.

Get an email the week Kajabi changes price. We read the Kajabi pricing page every week. Old price, new price, the quote and the source. $9 a month, 14-day refund.

Watch Kajabi, $9 a month Or get the free monthly email

Effective January 13, 2026. Verified 2026-10-26. Status: confirmed by our read.

Get the next price increase like this one by email

A free monthly email with the SaaS price changes we find, with the old price, the new price and the source.

We send a confirmation link first. See the privacy policy.

Kajabi, monthly billing

USD per month, billed monthly.

PlanOld priceNew priceChangePer year, oldPer year, newExtra per year
Basic$149$179+$30, +20%$1,788$2,148+$360
Growth$199$249+$50, +25%$2,388$2,988+$600
Pro$399$499+$100, +25%$4,788$5,988+$1,200

Kajabi, yearly billing

USD per month, on yearly billing.

PlanOld priceNew priceChangePer year, oldPer year, newExtra per year
Basic$119$143+$24, +20%$1,428$1,716+$288
Growth$159$199+$40, +25%$1,908$2,388+$480
Pro$319$399+$80, +25%$3,828$4,788+$960

Per year is the monthly price times 12.

This page covers Kajabi plans in USD. Kajabi Kickstarter showed $89 a month, or $71 on yearly billing, both before and after. Founder and Beta Invite plans keep their prices. Customers on custom plans see any new price in the billing tab. The price for an extra 5,000 contacts went from $20 to $25.

Get an email if Kajabi changes a price again

We read the Kajabi pricing page every week. Price alerts email you the old price, the new price, the quote, and the source the week it changes. Pick up to 50 vendors. $9 a month, 14-day refund.

Watch Kajabi, $9 a month All price increases

What Kajabi said

The plan news comes from the Kajabi update page by its president, dated December 2025. The old prices come from an archive copy of kajabi.com/pricing from September 8, 2025. We read and saved both, and the live pricing page, on October 26, 2026.

Who it hits and when

Our latest read

Read 2026-10-26 12:21 CT from https://www.kajabi.com/pricing. Status: confirmed by our read.

PlanPrice readQuote from the page
Basic$179
"Basic Your business is working. Now it's time to get it in front of more people. $179 $179 /mo"
Growth$249
"Growth Already bringing in revenue? Let's automate, elevate and scale. $249 $249 /mo"
Pro$499
"Pro No limits, full customization and dedicated support. $499 $499 /mo"
Basic, yearly$143
"Basic Save $432/year Your business is working. Now it's time to get it in front of more people. $143 $179 /mo"

The live page shows each plan twice: the yearly price per month, then the monthly price. The yearly view shows the savings: $432 a year on Basic, $600 on Growth and $1,200 on Pro. These match the new prices.

Full Kajabi pricing page

Other course platforms we track

Open each one for the plans, prices and quotes we read from its pricing page.

ToolPrices quotedChecked
Teachable pricing62026-10-23, source
Thinkific pricing62026-10-23, source
Podia pricing32026-10-23, source

Questions

Did Kajabi raise prices in 2026?

Yes. From January 13, 2026, existing customers pay $179 for Basic, $249 for Growth and $499 for Pro a month on monthly billing.

When did existing Kajabi customers pay more?

From their first billing date on or after January 13, 2026.

Do I have to move to a new Kajabi plan?

No. Kajabi says migration is not required. Legacy plans keep their features and limits but cost the same as the new plans.

How much more is Kajabi Growth per year?

By our math, $600 more a year on monthly billing: $2,388 before and $2,988 after.

Did Kajabi Founder plans go up?

No. Kajabi says Founder and Beta Invite plans keep their prices.

How we check

This page starts from the vendor's own notice. We save a copy of every source page. Old prices come from the notice or from an archive copy of the pricing page from before the change. New prices come from the notice and from our own read of the live pricing page. The status reads "confirmed by our read" when our read shows every new price, and "announced by vendor" until then. Prices we detect ourselves are on the change log. See the methodology.

Get an alert when Kajabi changes price again

We read the Kajabi pricing page every week and email you the week a price changes: old price, new price, the quote and the source. $9 a month, 14-day refund.

Watch Kajabi, $9 a month Free monthly digest

Other 2026 price increases

SaaS Price Increases 2025-2026 Index · All price increases

Free monthly price change digest

A short monthly email with the SaaS price changes we found. Free. For alerts on vendors you pick, see paid alerts.

We send a confirmation link first. See the privacy policy.