Home / Price increases / Adobe Creative Cloud 2025

Adobe Creative Cloud price increase 2025: All Apps became Pro

Yes. Adobe renamed the Creative Cloud All Apps plan to Creative Cloud Pro and raised its price. In North America, customers pay the new price at the first monthly or annual renewal on or after June 17, 2025. The annual plan billed monthly went from $59.99 to $69.99. Adobe added a cheaper Creative Cloud Standard plan at $54.99 a month on the annual plan.

Start price alerts, $9 a month How price alerts work Or get the free monthly email

Alerts cover the other tools you pay for. They do not cover Adobe Creative Cloud yet.

Effective June 17, 2025. Verified 2026-10-23. Status: announced by vendor.

Creative Cloud Pro, monthly prices

USD per month, one user.

PlanOld priceNew priceChangePer year, oldPer year, newExtra per year
Pro, annual plan billed monthly$59.99$69.99+$10, +17%$719.88$839.88+$120
Pro, month to month$89.99$104.99+$15, +17%$1,079.88$1,259.88+$180
Pro, student and teacher renewal$34.99$39.99+$5, +14%$419.88$479.88+$60

Creative Cloud Pro, annual prepaid

USD per year, one user, annual prepaid plan.

PlanOld priceNew priceChangeExtra per year
Pro, annual prepaid$659.88$779.99+$120.11, +18%+$120.11

Per year is the monthly price times 12. Annual plans list one price per year for the whole tier.

This page covers Creative Cloud for individuals in USD. Other regions moved on or after August 1, 2025. Adobe says customers in Belarus, China, Germany, Poland, Russia and South Korea are not part of the change. Single app plans, the Photography plan, Acrobat Standard and Acrobat Pro kept their prices, Adobe says. The Verge reports Creative Cloud teams prices start at $99.99 a month, up from $89.99.

Get the next price increase like this one by email

A free monthly email with the SaaS price changes we find, with the old price, the new price and the source.

We send a confirmation link first. See the privacy policy.

Get an email when a tool you pay for changes a price

We do not read the Adobe Creative Cloud pricing page each week yet, so alerts do not cover Adobe Creative Cloud. They cover 327 other tools. Pick up to 50. $9 a month, 14-day refund.

Set up price alerts All price increases

What Adobe and The Verge said

The first three quotes come from Adobe's own help page on the change, last updated February 12, 2026. Our fetcher gets a 403 from that page, so we saved a text copy of it from a text read on October 23, 2026. The old prices come from The Verge's report of May 20, 2025, which we read and saved the same day.

Who it hits and when

Our latest read

Read 2026-10-23 16:16 CT from https://helpx.adobe.com/creative-cloud/policy-pricing/changes-to-individual-plan.html. Status: announced by vendor.

PlanPrice readQuote from the page
Pro, annual plan billed monthly$69.99
"Annual contract, billed monthly Price (USD)* | $54.99/month | $69.99/month"
Pro, month to month$104.99
"Month-to-month Price (USD)* | $82.49/month | $104.99/month"
Pro, annual prepaid$779.99
"Annual, prepaid Price (USD)* | $599.88/year | $779.99/year"
Pro, student and teacher renewal$39.99
"Renewal, annual contract, billed monthly Price (USD)* | $39.99/month"

The Adobe plans page (adobe.com/creativecloud/plans.html) returned Access Denied to our browser read on October 23, 2026, so we could not read the prices on it. The prices above come from Adobe's own help page on the change. Until we read the plans page, the status reads announced by vendor.

Other design tools we track

Open each one for the plans, prices and quotes we read from its pricing page.

ToolPrices quotedChecked
Figma pricing82026-10-23, source
Sketch pricing32026-10-23, source
Framer pricing62026-10-23, source
Penpot pricing32026-10-23, source

Questions

Did Adobe raise Creative Cloud prices in 2025?

Yes. Creative Cloud All Apps became Creative Cloud Pro. On the annual plan billed monthly, the price went from $59.99 to $69.99. Month to month went from $89.99 to $104.99. Annual prepaid went from $659.88 to $779.99.

When does the Adobe price increase hit my bill?

At your first monthly or annual renewal on or after June 17, 2025 in North America, or on or after August 1, 2025 in other regions. Adobe emails you 30 days before the renewal date.

How can I avoid the Adobe price increase?

Adobe offers Creative Cloud Standard at $54.99 a month on the annual plan, or $82.49 month to month. It keeps the desktop apps with fewer generative AI credits. A single app plan is a second route. Adobe says single app prices did not change.

Did Photoshop or Acrobat prices go up?

Adobe says single app plans, the Photography plan, Acrobat Standard and Acrobat Pro had no price change as part of this update.

What does the increase cost per year?

By our math, the annual plan billed monthly costs $120 more a year ($10 a month times 12). Annual prepaid costs $120.11 more.

How we check

This page starts from the vendor's own notice. We save a copy of every source page. Old prices come from the notice or from an archive copy of the pricing page from before the change. New prices come from the notice and from our own read of the live pricing page. The status reads "confirmed by our read" when our read shows every new price, and "announced by vendor" until then. Prices we detect ourselves are on the change log. See the methodology.

Other 2026 price increases

SaaS Price Increases 2025-2026 Index · All price increases

Free monthly price change digest

A short monthly email with the SaaS price changes we found. Free. For alerts on vendors you pick, see paid alerts.

We send a confirmation link first. See the privacy policy.