SaaS Price Watch   All vendorsPrice changesCompareAlertsAPIllms.txt

Dropbox pricing plans

Category: docs. Source: https://www.dropbox.com/plans. Checked 2026-10-17.

PlanPrice seenQuote from the page
Plus$9.99 per month
"ofessionals For teams and professionals New AI features Plus Standard $9.99 / month $15 / user / m"
Plus$15 per user per month
"r teams and professionals New AI features Plus Standard $9.99 / month $15 / user / month Buy no"
Standard$15 per user per month
"sionals For teams and professionals New AI features Standard Standard $15 / user / month $15 /"
Standard$15 per user per month
"nd professionals New AI features Standard Standard $15 / user / month $15 / user / month Try fo"
Advanced$24 per user per month
"sionals For teams and professionals New AI features Advanced Standard $24 / user / month $15 /"
Advanced$15 per user per month
"nd professionals New AI features Advanced Standard $24 / user / month $15 / user / month Try fo"
Advanced$9.99 per month
"ns Plan name Plus Best Value Standard Advanced Plan description Price $9.99 / month $15 / user / m"
Advanced$15 per user per month
"lus Best Value Standard Advanced Plan description Price $9.99 / month $15 / user / month $24 /"
Advanced$24 per user per month
"dard Advanced Plan description Price $9.99 / month $15 / user / month $24 / user / month Billin"

Plan names are read from the text next to each price. Check the source page to confirm.

Get an email when Dropbox changes a price. We check this page every week. Watch Dropbox, $9 a month
Free option: the public price changes page.

More in Docs and notes pricing.

History starts 2026-10-17. We check weekly and log changes.

JSON

Free monthly price change digest

A short monthly email with the SaaS price changes we found. Free. For alerts on vendors you pick, see paid alerts.

We send a confirmation link first. See the privacy policy.