SaaS Price Watch   All vendorsPrice changesCompareAlertsAPIllms.txt

Otter.ai vs Fireflies.ai pricing

Otter and Fireflies both record and transcribe meetings. Both price per user or per seat. Annual billing lowers the monthly rate on both pages, so check which price is shown.

Otter.aiFireflies.ai
Lowest paid price seen$6.67$10
Billing units seenper month, per user per monthper seat per month
Checked2026-10-172026-10-17

The lowest price can be a per user rate, an add-on, or an annual rate shown per month. Read the quote next to each price.

Otter.ai prices

Plan (read from page)PriceQuote from the page
-$24 per user per month
"*, Zapier integrations Business Best Value For medium-sized teams $30 $24 /user/month 20% off"
Pro$6.67 per month
"g with .edu . The discounted prices are as follows: Otter Pro Annual: $6.67 USD per month (billed $79.99"
-$13.59 per month
"nual: $6.67 USD per month (billed $79.99 annually) Otter Pro Monthly: $13.59 USD per month To subscribe:"

Source: https://otter.ai/pricing. Checked 2026-10-17. Full Otter.ai page

Fireflies.ai prices

Plan (read from page)PriceQuote from the page
-$10 per seat per month
"nsion API access Pro For professional individuals and small teams $18 $10 per seat / month, bille"
Business$19 per seat per month
"ons Rate Limits MOST POPULAR Business For fast growing businesses $29 $19 per seat / month, bille"
Free$10 per seat per month
"r* USED ACROSS 1 MILLION+ COMPANIES Free Free forever Get Started Pro $10 per seat / month, bille"
-$19 per seat per month
"ro $10 per seat / month, billed annually Get Started Business POPULAR $19 per seat / month, bille"
Enterprise$39 per seat per month
"per seat / month, billed annually Get Started Enterprise ANNUAL ONLY $39 per seat / month, bille"
-$19 per seat per month
"NLY $39 per seat / month, billed annually Contact Us Business POPULAR $19 per seat / month, bille"

Source: https://fireflies.ai/pricing. Checked 2026-10-17. Full Fireflies.ai page

Watch these prices. Get an email when Otter.ai or Fireflies.ai changes a price on its pricing page. We check every week.

Price alerts, $9 a month

See also: AI pricing, all comparisons.

Free monthly price change digest

A short monthly email with the SaaS price changes we found. Free. For alerts on vendors you pick, see paid alerts.

We send a confirmation link first. See the privacy policy.