SaaS Price Watch   All vendorsPrice changesCompareAlertsAPIllms.txt

Zapier vs n8n pricing

Zapier and n8n both connect apps and run automated workflows. n8n can be self-hosted, and it sells a cloud plan too. Both price by how much your workflows run, so check the task or execution limit on each plan.

Zapiern8n
Lowest paid price seen$13.33$20
Billing units seenper monthper month
Checked2026-10-182026-10-18

The lowest price can be a per user rate, an add-on, or an annual rate shown per month. Read the quote next to each price.

Zapier prices

Plan (read from page)PriceQuote from the page
-$0 per month
") NZD ($) PLN (zł) SEK (kr) SGD ($) USD ($) ZAR (R) Free Free forever $0 /month Start automati"
Professional$19.99 per month
"s, and Forms Two-step Zaps Zapier Copilot* Professional Starting from $19.99 /month Unlock the ful"
Team$69 per month
"ve chat** support AI fields Conditional form logic Team Starting from $69 /month Collaborate wi"
Pro$33.33 per month
"h your agents in the Chrome Extension Agents Pro $400 billed annually $33.33 /month Run automated"
Pro$13.33 per month
"Share a public link to your chatbot Chatbots Pro $160 billed annually $13.33 /month Build 5 chatbo"
Advanced$66.67 per month
"d your chatbot on your website Chatbots Advanced $800 billed annually $66.67 /month Build up to 20"

Source: https://zapier.com/pricing. Checked 2026-10-18. Full Zapier page

n8n prices

Plan (read from page)PriceQuote from the page
-$20 per month
"lly (Save 17%) Starter Build and run your first workflows and agents. $20 /mo, billed annual"
-$50 per month
"For solo builders and small teams running automations in production. $50 /mo, billed annual"
-$800 per month
"s For companies with < 100 employees needing collaboration and scale. $800 /mo, billed annual"

Source: https://n8n.io/pricing/. Checked 2026-10-18. Full n8n page

Watch these prices. Get an email when Zapier or n8n changes a price on its pricing page. We check every week.

Price alerts, $9 a month

See also: Automation pricing, all comparisons.

Free monthly price change digest

A short monthly email with the SaaS price changes we found. Free. For alerts on vendors you pick, see paid alerts.

We send a confirmation link first. See the privacy policy.