Polar pricing plans

Category: payments. Source: https://polar.sh/resources/pricing. Checked 2026-10-18.

PlanPrice seenQuote from the page
Free$20 per month
"ee Per transaction Support Starter Free 5% + 50¢ Standard Support Pro $20 /mo 3.8% + 40¢ Pri"
Standard$100 per month
"0¢ Standard Support Pro $20 /mo 3.8% + 40¢ Prioritized Support Growth $100 /mo 3.6% + 35¢ Pri"
Growth$400 per month
"oritized Support Growth $100 /mo 3.6% + 35¢ Prioritized Support Scale $400 /mo 3.4% + 30¢ Sla"
-$2 per month
"r developers, keeping you in control of when to issue payouts. Stripe $2 per month of active payo"

Plan names are read from the text next to each price. Check the source page to confirm.

Get an email when Polar changes a price. We check this page every week. Watch Polar, $9 a month
Free option: the public price changes page.

More in Payments pricing.

History starts 2026-10-18. We check weekly and log changes.

JSON

Free monthly price change digest

A short monthly email with the SaaS price changes we found. Free. For alerts on vendors you pick, see paid alerts.

We send a confirmation link first. See the privacy policy.