SaaS Price Watch   All vendorsPrice changesCompareAlertsAPIllms.txt

Cursor pricing plans

Category: dev. Source: https://cursor.com/pricing. Checked 2026-10-17.

PlanPrice seenQuote from the page
Teams$0 per month
"Sign in Contact Contact sales Download Pricing Individual Teams Free $0 /month Get started Ge"
Plus$8 per month
"equests Limited Chat requests Features ✓ Post, reply, and follow Plus $8 /month Get Plus Our i"
Premium$30 per month
"ics *Only Grok models are available on this plan Premium Most popular $30 /month Get Premium Ev"
-$100 per month
"arty models are available in Cursor, billed separately by usage Super $100 /month Get Super Ever"
-$200 per month
"arty models are available in Cursor, billed separately by usage Ultra $200 /month Get Ultra Ever"
Free$0 per month
"Prices subject to change. Compare features across plans Feature Free $0 /month Get started Pl"
Free$8 per month
"Compare features across plans Feature Free $0 /month Get started Plus $8 /month Get Plus Premi"
Free$30 per month
"ns Feature Free $0 /month Get started Plus $8 /month Get Plus Premium $30 /month Get Premium Su"
Plus$100 per month
"started Plus $8 /month Get Plus Premium $30 /month Get Premium Super $100 /month Get Super Ultr"
Plus$200 per month
"Plus Premium $30 /month Get Premium Super $100 /month Get Super Ultra $200 /month Get Ultra Team"
Teams$0 per month
"Sign in Contact Contact sales Download Pricing Individual Teams Free $0 /month Get started Ge"
Plus$8 per month
"equests Limited Chat requests Features ✓ Post, reply, and follow Plus $8 /month Get Plus Our i"

Plan names are read from the text next to each price. Check the source page to confirm.

Get an email when Cursor changes a price. We check this page every week. Watch Cursor, $9 a month
Free option: the public price changes page.

More in Developer tools pricing.

History starts 2026-10-17. We check weekly and log changes.

JSON

Compare: Cursor vs Claude pricing

Free monthly price change digest

A short monthly email with the SaaS price changes we found. Free. For alerts on vendors you pick, see paid alerts.

We send a confirmation link first. See the privacy policy.