SaaS Price Watch   All vendorsPrice changesCompareAlertsAPIllms.txt

Crazy Egg pricing plans

Category: analytics. Source: https://www.crazyegg.com:443/pricing. Checked 2026-10-17.

PlanPrice seenQuote from the page
Starter$29 per month
"website heatmaps & start A/B Testing in less than 60 seconds Starter $29 /mo * Start free 3"
Plus$99 per month
"imited Surveys & responses AI analysis for Heatmaps & Recordings Plus $99 /mo * Start free 3"
Pro$249 per month
"eatmaps & Recordings Target A/B Tests by device type Most Popular Pro $249 /mo * Start free 3"
Enterprise$599 per month
", conversions, and more Export Heatmaps & Recordings to AI Enterprise $599 /mo * Start free 3"

Plan names are read from the text next to each price. Check the source page to confirm.

Get an email when Crazy Egg changes a price. We check this page every week. Watch Crazy Egg, $9 a month
Free option: the public price changes page.

More in Analytics pricing.

History starts 2026-10-17. We check weekly and log changes.

JSON

Free monthly price change digest

A short monthly email with the SaaS price changes we found. Free. For alerts on vendors you pick, see paid alerts.

We send a confirmation link first. See the privacy policy.