SaaS Price Watch   All vendorsPrice changesCompareAlertsAPIllms.txt

Circle pricing plans

Category: payments. Source: https://circle.so/pricing. Checked 2026-10-17.

PlanPrice seenQuote from the page
Professional$89 per month
"t your free 14-day trial today. No credit card required. Professional $89 /mo* The essential"
Business$199 per month
"Payments migrations (if eligible) MOST POPULAR MOST POPULAR Business $199 /mo* Run on autopi"
Scale$419 per month
"otifications Standard migration services Remove Circle branding Scale $419 /mo* Scale your bu"
-$99 per month
"alize emails based on actions How many contacts do you have? 10,000 + $ 99 / mo * Talk to sale"
Professional$89 per month
"ree Compare plan features Compare plans and features Professional Pro $89 /mo Start free tri"
Professional$199 per month
"s and features Professional Pro $89 /mo Start free trial Business Bus $199 /mo Start free tri"
Business$419 per month
"rial Business Bus $199 /mo Start free trial Talk to sales Scale Scale $419 /mo Talk to sales"
Plus$10 per month
"ns Professional Business Scale Circle Plus Extra admins Professional: $10/mo per admin Busi"
Plus$10 per month
"ale Circle Plus Extra admins Professional: $10/mo per admin Business: $10/mo per admin Scal"
Professional$10 per month
"mins Professional: $10/mo per admin Business: $10/mo per admin Scale: $10/mo per admin Circ"
Professional$20 per month
"10/mo per admin Circle Plus: Unlimited Extra moderators Professional: $20/mo per 10 moderat"
Professional$20 per month
"ted Extra moderators Professional: $20/mo per 10 moderators Business: $20/mo per 10 moderat"

Plan names are read from the text next to each price. Check the source page to confirm.

Get an email when Circle changes a price. We check this page every week. Watch Circle, $9 a month
Free option: the public price changes page.

More in Payments pricing.

History starts 2026-10-17. We check weekly and log changes.

JSON

Free monthly price change digest

A short monthly email with the SaaS price changes we found. Free. For alerts on vendors you pick, see paid alerts.

We send a confirmation link first. See the privacy policy.