SaaS Price Watch   All vendorsPrice changesCompareAlertsAPIllms.txt

Apify pricing plans

Category: automation. Source: https://apify.com/pricing. Checked 2026-10-17.

PlanPrice seenQuote from the page
Starter$19 per month
"Apify Store discount Start for free No credit card required. Starter $19 / month + pay as you g"
Scale$199 per month
"mpute unit Chat support Bronze Apify Store discount Choose plan Scale $199 / month + pay as you g"
Business$999 per month
"riority chat support Silver Apify Store discount Choose plan Business $999 / month + pay as you g"
-$5 per month
"Talk to us Prepaid usage to spend in Apify Store or on platform usage $5 / month $19 / month +"
-$19 per month
"Prepaid usage to spend in Apify Store or on platform usage $5 / month $19 / month + pay as you g"
-$199 per month
"ify Store or on platform usage $5 / month $19 / month + pay as you go $199 / month + pay as you g"
-$999 per month
"e $5 / month $19 / month + pay as you go $199 / month + pay as you go $999 / month + pay as you g"

Plan names are read from the text next to each price. Check the source page to confirm.

Get an email when Apify changes a price. We check this page every week. Watch Apify, $9 a month
Free option: the public price changes page.

More in Automation pricing.

History starts 2026-10-17. We check weekly and log changes.

JSON

Free monthly price change digest

A short monthly email with the SaaS price changes we found. Free. For alerts on vendors you pick, see paid alerts.

We send a confirmation link first. See the privacy policy.